~ The White Siberian Tiger ~

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Mammalia
Order: Carnivora
Family: Felidae
Genus: Panthera
Scientific Name: Panthera tigris tigris
Common Name: White Tiger
Other Name(s): White Bengal Tiger
Group: Mammal
Number Of Species: 1
Location: Indian subcontinent
Habitat: Dense jungle and mangrove swamp
Colour: White, Black, Brown, Orange
Skin Type: Fur
Size (L): 2.4m – 3.3m (6.8ft – 11ft)
Weight: 140kg – 300kg (309lbs – 660lbs)
Top Speed: 96kph (60mph)
Diet: Carnivore
Prey: Deer, Cattle, Wild Boar
Predators: Human
Lifestyle: Diurnal
Group Behaviour: Solitary
Life Span: 10 – 20 years
Average Litter Size: 3
Name Of Young: Cub
Age Of Weaning: 6 months
Conservation Status: Endangered
Estimated Population Size: 0 in wild
Biggest Threat: Habitat loss
Most Distinctive Feature: White fur with bright, blue eyes
Fun Fact: None have been seen in the wild for 50 years!